IET Lucknow B.Tech Admission 2016, Cut Off, Fee, Eligibility

Engineering College in Uttar Pradesh, Last Year Opening Closing Rank, Cut Off, Fee Structure, Eligibility, Admission Related Queries, Entrance Exam, Placement, Contact Details. Top Engineering Colleges in Uttar Pradesh 2016, Top 10 Engineering Colleges in Uttar Pradesh 2016, Top 20 Engineering Colleges in Uttar Pradesh 2016, Top 100 Engineering Colleges in Uttar Pradesh 2016.

IET Lucknow B.Tech Admission 2016, Cut Off, Fee, Eligibility

Postby kajol » Thu Mar 03, 2016 5:32 am

IET Lucknow B.Tech Admission 2016, Cut Off, Fee, Eligibility, Contacts

Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow


Address
Sitapur Road, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226021
Contact No.
Email-Id
0522 236 1692
director@ietlucknow.edu


IET Lucknow Year Of Establishment: It was established in 1984.

IET Lucknow B.Tech Courses:
    Computer Science and Engineering
    Electronics Engineering
    Electrical Engineering
    Mechanical Engineering
    Civil Engineering
    Chemical Engineering
    Biotechnology

IET Lucknow B.Tech Admission Eligibility 2016:
  • Must have passed 10+2 with PCM/Equivalent Exam from a Recognized board.
  • Appeared for UPSEE.

IET Lucknow B.Tech 2016 Admission Process: IET Lucknow Mode Of Admission.

IET Lucknow B.Tech Admission Process:-
    1.) Institute admits students in its undergraduate B.Tech programmes through U.P. State Engineering Entrance Examination (UPSEE).

IET Lucknow B.Tech 2016 Counselling:

IET Lucknow B.Tech Cut Off 2015:
BranchGeneral Opening RankGeneral Closing Rank
Electronics & Communication Engineering5721400
Civil Engineering6121695
Mechanical Engineering7411174
Computer Science Engineering7451289
Electrical Engineering10191469
Information Technology10721905
Electronics & Intrumentation Engineering11652190

IET Lucknow B.Tech 2016 Fee Structure:
    Rs. 58,312/- Per Year.

IET Lucknow B.Tech 2015 Placement:

IET Lucknow Website:



Do you have any questions for us? Leave your queries in the comment section below and A-Z Shiksha team will reply soon.

Tags: IET Lucknow B.Tech Admission 2016|IET Lucknow B.Tech Cut Off 2015|IET Lucknow B.Tech Cut Off 2016|IET Lucknow B.Tech Fee Structure 2016|IET Lucknow B.Tech Admission Eligibility 2016|IET Lucknow B.Tech Contact Details|IET Lucknow B.Tech Courses|IET Lucknow B.Tech How To Apply 2016|IET Lucknow B.Tech Selection Process 2016|IET Lucknow B.Tech Placement 2016|IET Lucknow B.Tech Placement 2015|IET Lucknow B.Tech 2015 Placement|IET Lucknow B.Tech 2016 Placement|IET Lucknow B.Tech Course Fee 2016|IET Lucknow B.Tech 2016 Tuition Fee|IET Lucknow B.Tech Cut Off 2016|IET Lucknow B.Tech Cut Off 2015|IET Lucknow B.Tech 2015 Cut Off|IET Lucknow B.Tech 2016 Cut Off|IET Lucknow B.Tech 2015 Opening and Closing Rank|IET Lucknow B.Tech 2016 Opening and Closing Rank|IET Lucknow B.Tech Opening and Closing Rank 2015|IET Lucknow B.Tech Opening and Closing Rank 2016|IET Lucknow B.Tech Admission Process 2016|How to Get Admission in IET Lucknow|Admission Process for B.Tech in IET Lucknow 2016|UPSEE Closing Rank For IET Lucknow|UPSEE Closing Rank 2015 For IET Lucknow|UPSEE Opening and Closing Rank For IET Lucknow|UPSEE Opening and Closing Rank 2015 For IET Lucknow|JEE MAIN Closing Rank For IET Lucknow|JEE MAIN Closing Rank 2015 For IET Lucknow|JEE MAIN Opening and Closing Rank For IET Lucknow|JEE MAIN Opening and Closing Rank 2015 For IET Lucknow|IET Lucknow Counselling 2016|Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow B.Tech Admission 2016|Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow B.Tech Cut Off 2015|Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow B.Tech Cut Off 2016|Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow B.Tech Fee Structure 2016|Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow B.Tech Admission Eligibility 2016|Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow B.Tech Contact Details|Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow B.Tech Courses|Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow B.Tech How To Apply 2016|Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow B.Tech Selection Process 2016|Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow B.Tech Placement 2016|Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow B.Tech Placement 2015|Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow B.Tech 2015 Placement|Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow B.Tech 2016 Placement|Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow B.Tech Course Fee 2016|Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow B.Tech 2016 Tuition Fee|Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow B.Tech Cut Off 2016|Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow B.Tech Cut Off 2015|Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow B.Tech 2015 Cut Off|Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow B.Tech 2016 Cut Off|Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow B.Tech 2015 Opening and Closing Rank|Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow B.Tech 2016 Opening and Closing Rank|Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow B.Tech Opening and Closing Rank 2015|Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow B.Tech Opening and Closing Rank 2016|Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow B.Tech Admission Process 2016|How to Get Admission in Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow|Admission Process for B.Tech in Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow 2016|UPSEE Closing Rank For Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow|UPSEE Closing Rank 2015 For Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow|UPSEE Opening and Closing Rank For Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow|UPSEE Opening and Closing Rank 2015 For Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow|JEE MAIN Closing Rank For Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow|JEE MAIN Closing Rank 2015 For Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow|JEE MAIN Opening and Closing Rank For Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow|JEE MAIN Opening and Closing Rank 2015 For Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow|Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow Counselling 2016.
kajol
 
Posts: 27
Joined: Tue Jul 21, 2015 3:27 pm

Return to Engineering Colleges in Uttar Pradesh (B.E/B.Tech)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests