HBTI Kanpur B.Tech Admission 2016, Cut Off, Fee, Eligibility

Engineering College in Uttar Pradesh, Last Year Opening Closing Rank, Cut Off, Fee Structure, Eligibility, Admission Related Queries, Entrance Exam, Placement, Contact Details. Top Engineering Colleges in Uttar Pradesh 2016, Top 10 Engineering Colleges in Uttar Pradesh 2016, Top 20 Engineering Colleges in Uttar Pradesh 2016, Top 100 Engineering Colleges in Uttar Pradesh 2016.

HBTI Kanpur B.Tech Admission 2016, Cut Off, Fee, Eligibility

Postby kajol » Thu Mar 03, 2016 5:30 am

HBTI Kanpur B.Tech Admission 2016, Cut Off, Fee, Eligibility, Contacts

Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur


Address
Nawabganj, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208002
Contact No.
Email-Id
0512-2534000
director@hbti.ac.in


HBTI Kanpur Year Of Establishment: It was established in 1921.

HBTI Kanpur B.Tech Courses:
    Chemical Engineering
    Civil Engineering
    Comp. Sc. Engineering
    Electrical Engineering
    Electronics Engineering
    Mechanical Engineering
    Oil Technology
    Paint Technology
    Plastic Technology
    Food Technology
    Biochemical Engineering
    Leather Technology

HBTI Kanpur B.Tech Admission Eligibility 2016:
  • Must have passed 10+2 with PCM/Equivalent Exam from a Recognized board.
  • Appeared for UPSEE.

HBTI Kanpur B.Tech 2016 Admission Process: HBTI Kanpur Mode Of Admission.

HBTI Kanpur B.Tech Admission Process:-
    1.) Institute admits students in its undergraduate B.Tech programmes through U.P. State Engineering Entrance Examination (UPSEE).

HBTI Kanpur B.Tech 2016 Counselling:

HBTI Kanpur B.Tech Cut Off 2015:
BranchGeneral Opening RankGeneral Closing Rank
Mechanical Engineering38594
Computer Science Engineering158530
Electronics Engineering231889
Electrical Engineering259715
Civil Engineering663935
Information Technology675980
Chemical Engineering6891086
Paint Technology11021701
Biochemical Engineering11053020
Oil Technology11732321
Food Technology16182458
Plastic Technology18362674
Leather Technology30373700

HBTI Kanpur B.Tech 2016 Fee Structure:
    Rs. 58,230 (Except I.T.) Per Year.
    Rs. 73,230 (I.T.) Per Year.

HBTI Kanpur B.Tech 2015 Placement:

HBTI Kanpur Website:



Do you have any questions for us? Leave your queries in the comment section below and A-Z Shiksha team will reply soon.

Tags: HBTI Kanpur B.Tech Admission 2016|HBTI Kanpur B.Tech Cut Off 2015|HBTI Kanpur B.Tech Cut Off 2016|HBTI Kanpur B.Tech Fee Structure 2016|HBTI Kanpur B.Tech Admission Eligibility 2016|HBTI Kanpur B.Tech Contact Details|HBTI Kanpur B.Tech Courses|HBTI Kanpur B.Tech How To Apply 2016|HBTI Kanpur B.Tech Selection Process 2016|HBTI Kanpur B.Tech Placement 2016|HBTI Kanpur B.Tech Placement 2015|HBTI Kanpur B.Tech 2015 Placement|HBTI Kanpur B.Tech 2016 Placement|HBTI Kanpur B.Tech Course Fee 2016|HBTI Kanpur B.Tech 2016 Tuition Fee|HBTI Kanpur B.Tech Cut Off 2016|HBTI Kanpur B.Tech Cut Off 2015|HBTI Kanpur B.Tech 2015 Cut Off|HBTI Kanpur B.Tech 2016 Cut Off|HBTI Kanpur B.Tech 2015 Opening and Closing Rank|HBTI Kanpur B.Tech 2016 Opening and Closing Rank|HBTI Kanpur B.Tech Opening and Closing Rank 2015|HBTI Kanpur B.Tech Opening and Closing Rank 2016|HBTI Kanpur B.Tech Admission Process 2016|How to Get Admission in HBTI Kanpur|Admission Process for B.Tech in HBTI Kanpur 2016|UPSEE Closing Rank For HBTI Kanpur|UPSEE Closing Rank 2015 For HBTI Kanpur|UPSEE Opening and Closing Rank For HBTI Kanpur|UPSEE Opening and Closing Rank 2015 For HBTI Kanpur|JEE MAIN Closing Rank For HBTI Kanpur|JEE MAIN Closing Rank 2015 For HBTI Kanpur|JEE MAIN Opening and Closing Rank For HBTI Kanpur|JEE MAIN Opening and Closing Rank 2015 For HBTI Kanpur|HBTI Kanpur Counselling 2016|Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur B.Tech Admission 2016|Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur B.Tech Cut Off 2015|Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur B.Tech Cut Off 2016|Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur B.Tech Fee Structure 2016|Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur B.Tech Admission Eligibility 2016|Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur B.Tech Contact Details|Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur B.Tech Courses|Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur B.Tech How To Apply 2016|Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur B.Tech Selection Process 2016|Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur B.Tech Placement 2016|Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur B.Tech Placement 2015|Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur B.Tech 2015 Placement|Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur B.Tech 2016 Placement|Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur B.Tech Course Fee 2016|Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur B.Tech 2016 Tuition Fee|Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur B.Tech Cut Off 2016|Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur B.Tech Cut Off 2015|Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur B.Tech 2015 Cut Off|Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur B.Tech 2016 Cut Off|Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur B.Tech 2015 Opening and Closing Rank|Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur B.Tech 2016 Opening and Closing Rank|Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur B.Tech Opening and Closing Rank 2015|Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur B.Tech Opening and Closing Rank 2016|Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur B.Tech Admission Process 2016|How to Get Admission in Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur|Admission Process for B.Tech in Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur 2016|UPSEE Closing Rank For Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur|UPSEE Closing Rank 2015 For Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur|UPSEE Opening and Closing Rank For Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur|UPSEE Opening and Closing Rank 2015 For Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur|JEE MAIN Closing Rank For Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur|JEE MAIN Closing Rank 2015 For Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur|JEE MAIN Opening and Closing Rank For Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur|JEE MAIN Opening and Closing Rank 2015 For Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur|Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Kanpur Counselling 2016.
kajol
 
Posts: 27
Joined: Tue Jul 21, 2015 3:27 pm

Return to Engineering Colleges in Uttar Pradesh (B.E/B.Tech)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest