VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech Admission 2016, Cut Off, Fee, Eligibil

Engineering College in Gujarat, Last Year Opening Closing Rank, Cut Off, Fee Structure, Eligibility, Admission Related Queries, Entrance Exam, Placement, Contact Details. Top Engineering Colleges in Gujarat 2016, Top 10 Engineering Colleges in Gujarat 2016, Top 20 Engineering Colleges in Gujarat 2016, Top 100 Engineering Colleges in Gujarat 2016.

VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech Admission 2016, Cut Off, Fee, Eligibil

Postby janvi.guj » Sat Apr 02, 2016 1:22 am

VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech Admission 2016, Cut Off, Fee, Eligibility, Contacts

VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA


Address
Near Visat Petrol Pump, Sabarmati - Gandhinagar Highway, Chandkheda, Dist-Ahmedabad-382 424
Contact No.
Email-Id
079-23293866
principal@vgecg.ac.in


VGEC Ahmedabad Year Of Establishment: It was established in 1994.

VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech Courses:
    CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
    CIVIL ENGINEERING
    COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
    ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
    INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
    INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL ENGINEERING
    MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
    POWER ELECTRONICS

VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech Admission Eligibility 2016:

Citizenship: Applicant must be a citizen of India.

Age: There is no age limit.

Academic Qualification: Pass in 12th Class of 10+2 Pattern of CBSE or equivalent with minimum aggregate of 55% marks in Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics provided the candidate has passed in each subject separately.

VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech Entrance Exam: JEE MAIN.

VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech 2016 Admission Process: VGEC Ahmedabad Mode Of Admission.

VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech Admission Process:-
    1.) Institute admits students in its undergraduate B Tech programmes through JEE MAIN.

VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech 2016 Counselling:

VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech Cut Off 2015:

VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech 2015 Opening and Closing Rank:
BranchGeneral Cut Off RankGeneral Cut Off MarksSC Cut Off RankSC Cut Off MarksST Cut Off RankST Cut Off Marks
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING348892.95481748970.76913818644.3431
CIVIL ENGINEERING503990.3608877184.21391895468.7838
COMPUTER ENGINEERING238794.83731038881.65224567034.1248
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING518690.1626807385.33692605359.3968
ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING811885.26221799570.09725483813.3876
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY294593.89861019381.92974665032.5738
INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL ENGINEERING717986.79312103665.91915310519.9329
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING222995.0734429691.64262189964.8082
POWER ELECTRONICS1363876.49612705857.9592------------

VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech 2016 Fee Structure: VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech 2016 Tuition Fee Rs. 1,500/- Per Year.

VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech 2015 Placement:

Top Recruiters:
    TCS
    Tatva Soft
    L & T Infotech
    Bacancy Technology
    Surekha Technologies
    eInfochips
    Torrent Power Ltd.
    Hitachi HiREL Power Electronics Ltd.
    Aspire software Solutions
    InfoStretch
    Zaptech Solution
    Maruti Technolabs Pvt. Ltd
    Inexture
    CrossShore Solutions
    Cyberoam Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
    AIMDek Technologies Pvt Ltd
    Solute Technolabs
    ELITECORE
    TORRENT POWER
    HorizonCore InfoSoft Pvt. Ltd

VGEC Ahmedabad Website:



Do you have any questions for us? Leave your queries in the comment section below and A-Z Shiksha team will reply soon.

Tags: VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech Admission 2016|VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech Cut Off 2015|VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech Cut Off 2016|VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech Fee Structure 2016|VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech Admission Eligibility 2016|VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech Contact Details|VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech Courses|VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech How To Apply 2016|VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech Selection Process 2016|VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech Placement 2016|VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech Placement 2015|VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech 2015 Placement|VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech 2016 Placement|VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech Course Fee 2016|VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech 2016 Tuition Fee|VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech Cut Off 2016|VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech Cut Off 2015|VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech 2015 Cut Off|VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech 2016 Cut Off|VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech 2015 Opening and Closing Rank|VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech 2016 Opening and Closing Rank|VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech Opening and Closing Rank 2015|VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech Opening and Closing Rank 2016|VGEC Ahmedabad B Tech Admission Process 2016|How to Get Admission in VGEC Ahmedabad|Admission Process for B Tech in VGEC Ahmedabad 2016|JEE MAIN Closing Rank For VGEC Ahmedabad|JEE MAIN Closing Rank 2015 For VGEC Ahmedabad|JEE MAIN Opening and Closing Rank For VGEC Ahmedabad|JEE MAIN Opening and Closing Rank 2015 For VGEC Ahmedabad|VGEC Ahmedabad Counselling 2016|VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA B Tech Admission 2016|VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA B Tech Cut Off 2015|VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA B Tech Cut Off 2016|VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA B Tech Fee Structure 2016|VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA B Tech Admission Eligibility 2016|VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA B Tech Contact Details|VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA B Tech Courses|VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA B Tech How To Apply 2016|VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA B Tech Selection Process 2016|VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA B Tech Placement 2016|VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA B Tech Placement 2015|VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA B Tech 2015 Placement|VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA B Tech 2016 Placement|VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA B Tech Course Fee 2016|VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA B Tech 2016 Tuition Fee|VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA B Tech Cut Off 2016|VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA B Tech Cut Off 2015|VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA B Tech 2015 Cut Off|VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA B Tech 2016 Cut Off|VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA B Tech 2015 Opening and Closing Rank|VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA B Tech 2016 Opening and Closing Rank|VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA B Tech Opening and Closing Rank 2015|VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA B Tech Opening and Closing Rank 2016|VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA B Tech Admission Process 2016|How to Get Admission in VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA|Admission Process for B Tech in VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA 2016|JEE MAIN Closing Rank For VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA|JEE MAIN Closing Rank 2015 For VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA|JEE MAIN Opening and Closing Rank For VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA|JEE MAIN Opening and Closing Rank 2015 For VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA|VISHWAKARMA GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, CHANDKHEDA Counselling 2016.
janvi.guj
 
Posts: 32
Joined: Fri Apr 01, 2016 6:25 pm

Return to Engineering Colleges in Gujarat (B.E/B.Tech)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest