REC Chennai B.Tech Admission 2016, Cut Off, Fee, Eligibility

Engineering College in Tamil Nadu, Last Year Opening Closing Rank, Cut Off, Fee Structure, Elgibility, Admission Related Queries, Entrance Exam, Placement, Contact Details. Top Engineering Colleges in Tamil Nadu 2016, Top 10 Engineering Colleges in Tamil Nadu 2016, Top 20 Engineering Colleges in Tamil Nadu 2016, Top 100 Engineering Colleges in Tamil Nadu 2016.

REC Chennai B.Tech Admission 2016, Cut Off, Fee, Eligibility

Postby harshita.tn » Fri Apr 08, 2016 4:44 pm

REC Chennai B.Tech Admission 2016, Cut Off, Fee, Eligibility, Contacts

Rajalakshmi Engineering College – Thandalam, Chennai


Address
# Rajalakshmi Nagar Thandalam, Chennai - 602 105
Contact No.
Email-Id
+91-44-26442472
admin@rajalakshmi.edu.in


REC Chennai Year Of Establishment: It was established in 1997.

REC Chennai B.Tech Courses:
    Aeronautical Engineering
    Automobile Engineering
    Bio Medical Engineering
    Bio-Technology
    Civil Engineering
    Computer Science & Engg. (CSE)
    Electrical & Electronics Engg. (EEE)
    Electronics & Communication Engg. (ECE)
    Information Technology
    Mechanical Engineering

REC Chennai B.Tech Admission Eligibility 2016:

Citizenship: Applicant must be a citizen of India.

Age: The candidate shall have not completed 21 years of age as on first of July of the year of application . For candidates belonging to SC/ST the age limit is relaxable by three years.

Academic Qualification: The Higher Secondary Examination of ( 12th) Curriculum (Academic Stream ) prescribed by the Government of Tamil Nadu with Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry as three or four subjects of the study prescribed under part III or any other examination of any university or authority accepted by the syndicate of the Anna University as equivalent thereto.

REC Chennai B.Tech Entrance Exam: TNEA 2016.

REC Chennai B.Tech 2016 Admission Process: REC Chennai Mode Of Admission.

REC Chennai B.Tech Admission Process:-
    1.) Institute admits students in its undergraduate B.Tech programmes through TNEA 2016.

REC Chennai B.Tech 2016 Counselling:

REC Chennai B.Tech Cut Off 2015:
BranchGeneral Closing MarksOBC Closing MarksSC Closing MarksST Closing Marks
Aeronautical Engineering1921881670
Automobile Engineering188.75187.5145.50
Bio Medical Engineering194.25191.5174.25128.5
Bio-Technology189.5187.251540
Civil Engineering190.5189.25165.50
Computer Science & Engg. (CSE)190188.2514489.25
Electrical & Electronics Engg. (EEE)190.25189.25154.250
Electronics & Communication Engg. (ECE)191.5190.25163.50
Information Technology187.5186.25134.750
Mechanical Engineering192.25190.75167.75111.25

REC Chennai B.Tech 2016 Fee Structure: Rs. 40,000/- Per Year.

REC Chennai B.Tech 2015 Placement:

Top Recruiters:
    Airtel
    Capgemini
    CSS Corp
    Flextronics
    Hitachi Solutions
    JBM Auto Systems
    L&T Infotech
    MU Sigma
    Polaris
    Sutherland Global Services
    Tata Consultancy Services
    TNQ Books and Journals
    Wipro Technologies
    Zoho Corporation

REC Chennai Website:



Do you have any questions for us? Leave your queries in the comment section below and A-Z Shiksha team will reply soon.

Tags: REC Chennai B.Tech Cut Off 2015|REC Chennai B.Tech Contact Details|REC Chennai B.Tech Courses|REC Chennai B.Tech How To Apply 2016|REC Chennai B.Tech 2016 Placement|REC Chennai B.Tech Course Fee 2016|REC Chennai B.Tech 2016 Tuition Fee|REC Chennai B.Tech 2015 Cut Off|REC Chennai B.Tech 2016 Cut Off|REC Chennai B.Tech Opening and Closing Rank 2015|How to Get Admission in REC Chennai|REC Chennai B.Tech Counselling 2016|TNEA Cut Off 2015 for REC Chennai|Rajalakshmi Engineering College – Thandalam, Chennai B.Tech Admission 2016, Fee Structure, Cut Off, Eligibility, How to Apply, Placement.
harshita.tn
 
Posts: 50
Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2016 1:59 am

Return to Engineering Colleges in Tamil Nadu (B.E/B.Tech)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest