REC Rewa B.Tech Admission 2016, Cut Off, Fee, Eligibility, C

Engineering College in Madhya Pradesh, Last Year Opening Closing Rank, Cut Off, Fee Structure, Eligibility, Admission Related Queries, Entrance Exam, Placement, Contact Details. Top Engineering Colleges in Madhya Pradesh 2016, Top 10 Engineering Colleges in Madhya Pradesh 2016, Top 20 Engineering Colleges in Madhya Pradesh 2016, Top 100 Engineering Colleges in Madhya Pradesh 2016.

REC Rewa B.Tech Admission 2016, Cut Off, Fee, Eligibility, C

Postby muskan.mp » Fri Apr 15, 2016 12:40 am

REC Rewa B.Tech Admission 2016, Cut Off, Fee, Eligibility, Contacts

Rewa Engineering College, Rewa


Address
University Road, Rewa, Madhya Pradesh 486002
Contact No.
Email-Id
097130 44681
info@recrewa.ac.in


REC Rewa Year Of Establishment: It was established in 1964.

REC Rewa B.Tech Courses:
    Civil Engineering
    Mechanical Engineering
    Electrical Engineering
    Electronics and Communication Engineering

REC Rewa B.Tech Admission Eligibility 2016:

Citizenship: Applicant must be a citizen of India.

Age: No Age Limit.

Academic Qualification: Candidates must have passed 10+2 from the Madhya Pradesh Secondary Board or any equivalent exam from a recognized board with a minimum aggregate of 45% of marks (SC/ST candidates 40%).

REC Rewa B.Tech Entrance Exam: JEE MAIN 2016.

REC Rewa B.Tech 2016 Admission Process: REC Rewa Mode Of Admission.

REC Rewa B.Tech Admission Process:-
    1.) Institute admits students in its undergraduate B.Tech programmes through JEE MAIN 2016.

REC Rewa B.Tech 2016 Counselling:

REC Rewa B.Tech Cut Off 2015:
BranchCategoryGenderDomicileOpening RankClosing Rank
EEUROPNo5942464346
MECHUROPNo4495365644
ECUROPNo6186366319
CEUROPNo6699769251
MECHOBCOPYes83616109536
MECHUROPYes70224114606
CEOBCOPYes108827120721
CEUROPYes57311127232
ECOBCOPYes98360132900
EEOBCOPYes130243137410
EEUROPYes83274142748
ECUROPYes133263154745
ECURFYes96505156331
CEOBCFYes109759159462
CEURFYes171475204402
EEURFYes80342206110
ECOBCFYes188337226365
EEOBCFYes232015233492
MECHOBCFYes185759246917
MECHURFYes201511256023
EESCFYes334780334780
CESCOPYes243315364191
MECHSCOPYes163298393347
EESCOPYes401380417043
ECSCOPYes417538458377
CESTOPYes402795515359
CESCFYes293203535390
ECSCFYes517688549966
MECHSCFYes362590562821
MECHSTOPYes361423651848
EESTOPYes625526651855
CESTFYes420693887340
EESTFYes915681915681
ECSTFYes663217916603
MECHSTFYes10607661060766
ECSTOPYes7228251139597

REC Rewa B.Tech 2016 Fee Structure:
ParticularsFee (In Rs.)
Total Fee (Per Semester)24,125
Caution Money (Refundable One Time)1,500

REC Rewa B.Tech 2015 Placement:

Top Recruiters:
    Prism Cement
    JMC
    Reliance

REC Rewa Website:



Do you have any questions for us? Leave your queries in the comment section below and A-Z Shiksha team will reply soon.

Tags: REC Rewa B.Tech Cut Off 2015|REC Rewa B.Tech Contact Details|REC Rewa B.Tech Courses|REC Rewa B.Tech How To Apply 2016|REC Rewa B.Tech 2016 Placement|REC Rewa B.Tech Course Fee 2016|REC Rewa B.Tech 2016 Tuition Fee|REC Rewa B.Tech 2015 Cut Off|REC Rewa B.Tech 2016 Cut Off|REC Rewa B.Tech Opening and Closing Rank 2015|How to Get Admission in REC Rewa|REC Rewa B.Tech Counselling 2016|JEE MAIN Cut Off 2015 for REC Rewa|Rewa Engineering College, Rewa B.Tech Admission 2016, Fee Structure, Cut Off, Eligibility, How to Apply, Placement.
muskan.mp
 
Posts: 22
Joined: Thu Apr 14, 2016 3:33 am

Return to Engineering Colleges in Madhya Pradesh (B.E/B.Tech)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest