SIMS Pune MBA Admission 2016, Fee, Cut Off, Eligibility

SIMS Pune MBA Admission 2016, Fee, Cut Off, Eligibility

Postby amit007 » Wed Sep 02, 2015 6:28 pm

SIMS Pune MBA Admission 2016, Fee, Cut Off, Eligibility, Placement

Symbiosis Institute of Management Studies, Pune (SIMS Pune)


SIMS Pune was established in 1993.

SIMS Pune Programs:-
    -->MBA

SIMS Pune MBA Admission Eligibility 2016:-
  • A Graduate from any Statutory University with a minimum of 50% marks( 45% for SC/ST) at Graduation level.

SIMS Pune MBA Admission Selection Criteria 2016:-
    -->Each student desirous of admission to SIMS,Pune must appear for Symbiosis National Aptitude (SNAP) Test, which is a common written test for the admission to all Symbiosis postgraduate institutes.
    -->This process includes Group Exercise, Personal Interview & Written Ability Test (GE-PIWAT).

SIMS Pune MBA Cut Off 2015:-
ExamScore
SNAP85-90

SIMS Pune MBA Fee Structure 2016:-
FeeOpen Defence 1st YearOpen Defence 2nd YearIndustry Sponsored 1st YearIndustry Sponsored 2nd YearSLO 1st YearSLO 2nd Year
Academic Fee2,33,0002,33,0004,77,8754,77,8751,68,2001,68,200
Hostel Fee45,00045,00045,00045,000
Mess Fee45,00045,00045,00045,000
Hostel Deposit15,00015,000
Library Deposit20,00020,00020,000
Pre-Induction Charges3,5003,500
Total3,93,0003,23,0006,37,8755,67,8751,88,2001,68,200

SIMS Pune MBA Placements 2015:-
Placed by December98%
Placed by mid January2%
Max. Package18 lakhs
Average Package8.25 lakhs
Min. Package5.5 lakhs

SIMS Pune MBA Contact Details:-
Contact Number020 3021 3250
Email Idadmissions@sims.edu
Website UrlSIMS Admission
amit007
 
Posts: 456
Joined: Sat Sep 27, 2014 8:09 pm

Return to MBA Colleges

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests