IIFM Bhopal MBA Admission 2016, Fee, Cut Off, Eligibility

IIFM Bhopal MBA Admission 2016, Fee, Cut Off, Eligibility

Postby amit007 » Mon Aug 31, 2015 3:33 pm

IIFM Bhopal MBA Admission 2016, Fee, Cut Off, Eligibility, Placement

Indian Institute of Forest Management, Bhopal


IIFM Bhopal was established in 1982.

IIFM Bhopal Programs:-
    -->PGDFM

IIFM Bhopal MBA Admission Eligibility 2016:-
  • Applicants should have at least a three-year bachelor's degree in any discipline obtained through the 10+2+3 system or an equivalent qualification recognized by the Association of Indian Universities (AIU), with a minimum 50% aggregate marks (45% for SC/ST/DA) or equivalent CGPA.

IIFM Bhopal MBA Admission Selection Criteria 2016:-
    -->Admission based on CAT/XAT score.
    -->Admission based on CAT/XAT score, GD (group discussion), and interview

IIFM Bhopal MBA Cut Off 2015:-
ExamScore
CAT80
XAT80

IIFM Bhopal MBA Fee Structure 2016:-
FeeFirst Year Fee (Rs.)Second Year Fee (Rs.)Total Fee (Rs.)
Tuition fee45,00031,00076,000
Computer fee12,0007,40019,400
Teaching material29,80017,00046,800
Examination fee15,2009,60024,800
Establishment fee20,00018,00038,000
SI & Placement facilities25,00030,00055,000
Field work/weekend field trips support35,00023,00058,000
Library fee10,0003,00013,000
Alumni membership-4,0004,000
Hostel rent15,0005,00020,000
Medical purpose5,000-5,000
Student Welfare fund15,000-15,000
IIFM Development fund25,000-25,000
Total2,52,0001,48,0004,00,000

IIFM Bhopal MBA Placements 2015:-
Salary Below 5 LPA20%
Salary Between 5 and 6 LPA29%
Salary Between 6 and 7 LPA22%
Salary Greater than 7 LPA29%

IIFM Bhopal MBA Contact Details:-
Contact Number+91-755-2766603
Email Idpgdfmadmission@iifm.ac.in
Website UrlIIFM Admission
amit007
 
Posts: 456
Joined: Sat Sep 27, 2014 8:09 pm

Return to MBA Colleges

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests