FIIB Delhi MBA Admission 2016, Fee, Cut Off, Eligibility

FIIB Delhi MBA Admission 2016, Fee, Cut Off, Eligibility

Postby amit007 » Sat Aug 22, 2015 12:59 am

FIIB Delhi MBA Admission 2016, Fee, Cut Off, Eligibility, Placement

Fortune Institute of International Business, Delhi


FIIB Delhi was established in 1995.

FIIB Delhi Programs:-
    -->PGDM

FIIB Delhi MBA Admission Eligibility 2016:-
  • The candidate must hold a Bachelor’s degree with minimum 50% marks in aggregate of all the subjects from any of the Universities recognized by thy AIU/UGC or AICTE, or possess an equivalent qualification recognized by the Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.
  • The Bachelor’s degree or equivalent qualification obtained by the candidate must entail or minimum of 3 years of education after completing Higher Secondary Schooling (10+2) equivalent.
  • Candidates appearing for the final year degree examination in the year 2016 can also apply subject to furnishing the proof of having passed graduation by Tuesday, October 1, 2016 and obtaining minimum 50% marks in aggregate total of all the subjects studied failing which the provisional admission will be cancelled and no fee will be refunded in lieu thereof.
  • All candidates are required to take the CAT/MAT/ATMA/XAT/CMAT


FIIB Delhi MBA Admission Selection Criteria 2016:-
    -->Writing Ability Test
    -->Personal Interview.

    -->Academic Abilities: The program at this business school is highly demanding and candidates with consistent academic background and an ability to sustain pressure only make it to the shortlist.

    -->Standardized Test Scores: FIIB considers GMAT or CAT or XAT or MAT or CMAT or ATMA scores in the overall assessment.

    -->Rank Holders: The B-program gives a clear advantage to College/University rank holders.

    -->Integrity and Ethical Values: The college lays emphasis on integrity and values including originality. Plagiarism will not be tolerated in any form.

    -->Diversity: At FIIB Delhi, one of the best business schools in India, diversity in academic background facilitates peer learning which we actively try to bring into the PGDM classroom.

FIIB Delhi MBA Cut Off 2015:-
ExamScore
CAT85
MAT600
CMAT200

FIIB Delhi MBA Fee Structure 2016:-
InstallmentIIIIIIIVTotal
Tuition Fee120,000120,000120,000120,000480,000
Text/Reading Material14,00014,00014,00014,00056,000
Student Welfare8,5008,5008,5008,50034,000
Examination Fee5,5005,5005,5005,50022,000
Development Fee4,5004,5004,5004,50018,000
IT Infrastructure7,5007,5007,5007,50030,000
Alumni- Life Membership2,5002,5002,5002,50010,000
Security Deposit **10,000---10,000
Total:172,500162,500162,500162,500660,000

FIIB Delhi MBA Placements 2015:-
Just DialCapitalVia Global
HT Media (Shine.Com)HI Tech Auto Services Pvt Ltd.
IACT GlobalICE (Institute of Creative Excellence)
ICICI SecurtiesIndia infoline ltdOnicra Credit Rating
IKYA HUMAN CAPITAL SOLUTIONS LIMITEDIndiamart Intermesh Pvt LtdOrayan Logistics Pvt Ltd
Indiabulls Securties LtdJain College, JamshedpurThe Royal Bank of Scotland
Shoppers’ Stop Ltd.Jain TV (Jain HITS)Classic Export
Snapdeal.ComJHARCRAFTCRISIL (A Standard & Poor's Company)
Stellar Search & Selection Pvt LtdJenson & Nicholson India Ltd.Cybors India Pvt Ltd
Strategic ResourcesMansukh investment & Trading SolutionsDelhi Press
Unica SolutionsMax Life InsuranceDigital Academy India
WeAreHolidaysMoneypalmDynamic Orbit Pvt. Ltd
Westin Hotel & ResortsNewgen Software Technologies Ltd.Foresight Mangement Consultants (FMC)
XL Dynamics IncPS Bedi Group (Logistics Co.)Cryobanks International India Pvt. Ltd.
TransWeb Educational Services Pvt. Ltd.R K Traiding CompanyCvent Solutions
Sesame SeedsLloyds VenturesDSV Global Transport And Logistics
Safexpress Pvt LtdMacro Graphics Pvt LtdErnst & Young
99 Acres.Com (Info Edge)Mancer Consulting ServicesExport Promotion Council for Handicrafts (EPCH)
American Express IndiaNityo Infotech CorporationCoffee Day Beverages
APL LogiscticsBajaj AllianzAmeriprise Financial
Arise Reinforcement Pvt LtdBudget Logistics Pvt LtdBhasin Ventures Pvt Ltd (Bhasin Group)

FIIB Delhi MBA Contact Details:-
Contact Number+91-11-47285048/11
Email Idadmissions@fiib.edu.in
Website UrlFIIB Admission
amit007
 
Posts: 456
Joined: Sat Sep 27, 2014 8:09 pm

Return to MBA Colleges

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest