MSEC Sivakasi B Tech Admission 2015, Fee, Cut Off, Placement

Engineering College in India, Last Year Opening Closing Rank, Cut Off, Fee Structure, Elgibility, Admission Related Queries, Entrance Exam, Placement, Contact Details. Top Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 10 Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 20 Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 100 Engineering Colleges in India 2016.

MSEC Sivakasi B Tech Admission 2015, Fee, Cut Off, Placement

Postby sonia11 » Sun Apr 05, 2015 4:33 am

Mepco Schlenk Engineering College - Sivakasi (MSEC Sivakasi)

MSEC Sivakasi was established in 1984.

MSEC Sivakasi B Tech Admission 2015: MSEC Sivakasi admissions are based on TNEA.

MSEC Sivakasi B Tech Courses Offered by :
  • Civil Engineering
  • Electrical & Electronics Engineering
  • Electronics & Communication Engineering
  • Computer Science & Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Information Technology
  • Bio-Technology

MSEC Sivakasi B Tech Opening and Closing Rank 2014:
Subject nameOCBCMBCMBCSCSCAST
Bio-Technology191.75174.75187184.75163.25152
Civil Engineering193.25189.5192.5188.5177159.5
Computer Science & Engg.193.25189.25192.25187.75165.5143.25
Electrical & Electronics Engg.193188.75192188173.25150.75167.5
Electronics & Communication Engg.195192.75194.25190.25178.25165.25
Information Technology191188.75190.25185.25164.75153
Mechanical Engineering194.5190.75193.25190174.5165.5161

MSEC Sivakasi B Tech Fee Structure 2015: Tuition Fee for MSEC Sivakasi is Rs. 50,000/- Per Year.

MSEC Sivakasi B Tech Placements 2015:
Year% Placed
2012-201379.57
2011-201284.37
2010-201192.75
2009-201088.86

MSEC Sivakasi Contact Details:
Contact Number+91-4562-235100
Websitehttp://www.mepcoeng.ac.in/

sonia11
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Sat Mar 14, 2015 2:40 pm

Return to Engineering Colleges (B.E./B.Tech)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest