SSNCE Chennai B Tech Admission 2015, Fee, Cut Off, Placement

Engineering College in India, Last Year Opening Closing Rank, Cut Off, Fee Structure, Elgibility, Admission Related Queries, Entrance Exam, Placement, Contact Details. Top Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 10 Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 20 Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 100 Engineering Colleges in India 2016.

SSNCE Chennai B Tech Admission 2015, Fee, Cut Off, Placement

Postby sonia11 » Sun Apr 05, 2015 4:22 am

SSN College of Engineering - Chennai (SSNCE Chennai)

SSNCE Chennai was established in 1996.

SSNCE Chennai B Tech Admission 2015: SSNCE Chennai admissions are based on TNEA.

SSNCE Chennai B Tech Courses Offered by :
  • Electrical and Electronics Engineering
  • Electronics and Communication Engineering
  • Computer Science and Engineering
  • Information Technology
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Chemical Engineering
  • Bio-Medical Engineering
  • Civil Engineering

SSNCE Chennai B Tech Opening and Closing Rank 2014:
Subject nameOCBCMBCMBCSCSCAST
BIO MEDICAL ENGINEERING195193.5194189174.5141-
CIVIL ENGINEERING196.5-195.75193183.25139.75-
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING196192.75194.5189.25173.5149.75155.5
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGG.197.25195.25196.75194183.5171.5155
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGG.198196.5197.5195.75188.75182-
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGG.197194.25196.75194.25185178.5174.25
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY196.25194.25195.75192.25177.75152.5-
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING197.5195.75197.25195.5187.25169186

SSNCE Chennai B Tech Fee Structure 2015: Tuition Fee for SSNCE Chennai is Rs. 62,000/- Per Year.

SSNCE Chennai B Tech Placements 2015:
Name of the Company
Accenture Technologies
Albatross Solutions
American Megatrends India Pvt Ltd (AMI INDIA)
Arabian Industries LLC (New)
Asahi India Glass Ltd, Gurgaon. (New)
Ascendant Technology
Ashok Leyland Ltd
Athena Health Technology Ltd
Black N Green, Chennai. (New)
Chemplast Sanmar Ltd (Chemical Div)
Cognizant Technology Solutions Ltd.
Composite Pipe Industries LLC, Oman.(New)
Computer Science Corporation
Concentrix
Enzen Global Solution Ltd (New)
Ericson India Global Service Ltd (New)
Exeter group of company
Flextronics
Ford Motors India.
Ford Technology Sevices India.
Fuji Xerox (New)
Global Analytics India (New)
Global English
HCL Technology Ltd
Health Mantra India Ltd, Bangalore (BME)
Hibrise Technologies Pvt. Ltd (New)
Hospira (New)
IBM, Bangalore
Info Trellis, Chennai.
Infosys Ltd
Intergraph Consulting Ltd (New)
Intix Internet (Pvt) Ltd (New)
L&T Infotech, Mumbai. (New) (VLSI)
L&T Valdel Engineering Sevices Pvt. Ltd. (New)
Larsen & Toubro Ltd – ECC Division
Larsen & Toubro Ltd, Mumbai.(New)
Lister Technology Ltd
Lucas TVS Ltd. (ME. PED)
Lucid Software Technologies
M/s. Hyundai Motor India Engineering Pvt Ltd, R & D, Hyderabad.
Madras Cement (New)
Microsoft India, India Development Centre, Hyderabad (New)
MU Sigma
MYBOWERBIRD
Nokia India Pvt. Ltd.
NTT DATA GLOBAL DELIVERY SERVICES Ltd
Petrofac
PNB Paribas (New)
Rane Group of Company
Renault Nissan Tech & Business Centre India Pvt. Ltd.
Saint Gobain Glass India
Sanmar Engineering Technology (ENG.DIV)
Sanmar Engineering Technology (Foundry.DIV)
Siva Group (New)
Tata Elxsi Ltd
Technip India (New)
Temenos (New)
Thought Works Technologies Ltd
Trimble Spime India Technologies Pvt. Ltd
Visteon
Xitadel
Zifo Technology, Chennai (New)
Zoho Corporation Ltd (New)


SSNCE Chennai Contact Details:
Contact Number044 2746 9700
Websitehttp://www.ssn.edu.in

sonia11
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Sat Mar 14, 2015 2:40 pm

Return to Engineering Colleges (B.E./B.Tech)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest