CIT Coimbatore B Tech Admission 2015, Fee, Cut Off,Placement

Engineering College in India, Last Year Opening Closing Rank, Cut Off, Fee Structure, Elgibility, Admission Related Queries, Entrance Exam, Placement, Contact Details. Top Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 10 Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 20 Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 100 Engineering Colleges in India 2016.

CIT Coimbatore B Tech Admission 2015, Fee, Cut Off,Placement

Postby sonia11 » Sun Apr 05, 2015 4:14 am

Coimbatore Institute of Technology - Coimbatore (CIT Coimbatore)

CIT Coimbatore was established in 1956.

CIT Coimbatore B Tech Admission 2015: CIT Coimbatore admissions are based on TNEA.

CIT Coimbatore B Tech Courses Offered by :
  • Civil Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Electrical & Electronics Engineering
  • Electronics & Communication Engineering
  • Computer Science & Engineering
  • Information Technology
  • Chemical Engineering

CIT Coimbatore B Tech Opening and Closing Rank 2014:
Subject nameOCBCMBCMBCSCSCAST
CIVIL ENGINEERING197.25194196.75194.25185.25183-
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING196194.75194.5191178.5162.75-
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGG.(SS)197194.5197193.75181.5183-
CIVIL ENGG (SS)196.25192.5195.75193180.5175.5175.5
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGG.197.5195.25197194.75184.25184.25-
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGG.198.25196.75198196190.5190.25182.25
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGG.197.5196197.25195.25190187.5177.5
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGG. (SS)197.75195.75197.25195.25188.5187.5176.5
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(SS)196.5194.5196.5192.5179.5170.75-
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING198.25196198196.25191.5185.75-
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(SS)197.5195197.5195.5187.75185.75-

CIT Coimbatore B Tech Fee Structure 2015: Tuition Fee for CIT Coimbatore is Rs. 52,880/- Per Year.

CIT Coimbatore B Tech Placements 2015:
BranchNo. Of Student Placed
EEE56
ECE73
CSE89
CHEM44
IT43
ME10

CIT Coimbatore Contact Details:
Contact Number+91- 422 - 2574071
Websitehttp://cit.edu.in/

sonia11
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Sat Mar 14, 2015 2:40 pm

Return to Engineering Colleges (B.E./B.Tech)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest