PSGCT Coimbatore B Tech Admission 2015, Fee,CutOff,Placement

Engineering College in India, Last Year Opening Closing Rank, Cut Off, Fee Structure, Elgibility, Admission Related Queries, Entrance Exam, Placement, Contact Details. Top Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 10 Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 20 Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 100 Engineering Colleges in India 2016.

PSGCT Coimbatore B Tech Admission 2015, Fee,CutOff,Placement

Postby sonia11 » Sun Apr 05, 2015 4:08 am

PSG College of Technology - Coimbatore (PSGCT Coimbatore)

PSGCT Coimbatore was established in 1951.

PSGCT Coimbatore B Tech Admission 2015: PSGCT Coimbatore admissions are based on TNEA.

PSGCT Coimbatore B Tech Courses Offered by :
  • Automobile Engineering
  • Biomedical Engineering
  • Civil Engineering
  • Computer Science and Engineering
  • Electrical and Electronics Engineering
  • Electronics and Communication Engineering
  • Instrumentation and Control Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Metallurgical Engineering
  • Production Engineering
  • Bio Technology
  • Fashion Technology
  • Information Technology
  • Textile Technology

PSGCT Coimbatore B Tech Opening and Closing Rank 2014:
Subject nameOCBCMBCMBCSCSCAST
AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING (SS)197.5193.75197194.5181.5185.75-
BIO TECHNOLOGY (SS)195.75193.5195.25192.5175.75172.25-
BIO MEDICAL ENGG(SS)195.25194.5195191.5175166-
CIVIL ENGINEERING198.25197.25198196190.5189.75-
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGG.(SS)198.25195.5198196185178.5179
CIVIL ENGG (SS)197.75195.75197.75195.5185.5--
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGG.199.25196.25198.75197.5193.75196.75185.75
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGG.198.5195.75198.25196.75192.5189179.25
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGG. (SS)198.5195.75198.5196.75190.25187-
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS(SANDWICH)(SS)197194.25196.5193.75183.25172.25176.75
FASHION TECHNOLOGY(SS)190.75189.25187.25180154--
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(SS)197.25194.75197194181.75176.75177.75
INSTRUMENTATION AND CONTROL(SS)197195196.5193178.5175.25-
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING199.5197.75199198194.25192.5184.5
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(SS)198.75197.25198.5197.25192.25190.5-
MECHANICAL ENGG (SANDWICH)(SS)198195197.5195.25187.25182172.75
METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING196.25192.5195.5193.25182.25179.25-
METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING (SS)195190.5194.75191177.25167.5-
PRODUCTION ENGINEERING (SS)196.75193.5196.5193.5181.5178-
PRODUCTION ENGINEERING197.75194.25196.75194184.75185.25-
PRODUCTION ENGG.(SANDWICH)(SS)195.75193.5195.25190.5174.25164.75162.75
ROBOTICS AND AUTOMATION(SS)196193.25195.25189171.5160.75140
TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY (SS)190184.5188.25179.75158.5--
TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY193.5186.5191.75188.25172.25176

PSGCT Coimbatore B Tech Fee Structure 2015: Tuition Fee for PSGCT Coimbatore is Rs. 56,355/- Per Year.

PSGCT Coimbatore B Tech Placements 2015:
Branch2009 - 20102010 - 20112011 - 20122012 - 20132013 - 2014 (As on date 22.05.2014)
B.E (Automobile Engineering)77.27%100.00%97.56%76.92%76.09%
B.E (Biomedical Engineering)60.00%95.74%91.67%88.89%58.70%
B.E (Civil Engineering)100.00%84.85%91.30%87.18%61.29%
B.E (Computer Science and Engineering)94.87%97.30%100.00%93.64%94.34%
B.E (Electrical and Electronics Engineering)95.59%100.00%90.48%100.00%87.50%
B.E (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) (Sandwich)100.00%100.00%100.00%84.91%84.31%
B.E (Electronics and Communication Engineering)98.89%95.00%100.00%96.46%88.24%
B.E (Instrumentation and Control Engineering)NA96.30%100.00%94.00%77.55%
B.E (Mechanical Engineering)100.00%98.20%90.74%91.84%86.73%
B.E (Mechanical Engineering) (Sandwich)100.00%96.23%90.91%97.87%97.67%
B.E (Metallurgical Engineering)90.63%87.10%100.00%87.27%93.75%
B.E (Production Engineering)87.88%96.88%94.23%85.11%68.75%
B.E (Production Engineering) (Sandwich)91.07%100.00%100.00%95.83%82.61%
B.Tech (Bio Technology)53.33%94.74%100.00%81.82%83.33%
B.Tech (Fashion Technology)89.74%80.56%87.10%100.00%81.82%
B.Tech (Information Technology)97.96%99.04%93.48%96.00%80.73%
B.Tech (Textile Technology)90.91%93.10%100.00%97.83%77.78%

PSGCT Coimbatore Contact Details:
Contact Number0422 257 2177
Websitehttp://www.psgtech.edu

sonia11
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Sat Mar 14, 2015 2:40 pm

Return to Engineering Colleges (B.E./B.Tech)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests