JNTU Hyderabad B Tech Admission 2015, Fee, Cut Off,Placement

Engineering College in India, Last Year Opening Closing Rank, Cut Off, Fee Structure, Elgibility, Admission Related Queries, Entrance Exam, Placement, Contact Details. Top Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 10 Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 20 Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 100 Engineering Colleges in India 2016.

JNTU Hyderabad B Tech Admission 2015, Fee, Cut Off,Placement

Postby sonia11 » Wed Mar 25, 2015 8:33 pm

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University College of Engineering - Hyderabad (JNTUH CEH Hyderabad)

JNTUH CEH Hyderabad was established in 1965.

JNTU Hyderabad B Tech Admission 2015: JNTUH CEH Hyderabad admissions are based on EAMCET.

JNTUH CEH Hyderabad B Tech Courses Offered by :
  • Aeronautical Engineering
  • Automobile Engineering
  • Biotechnology Engineering
  • Information Technology
  • Electronics Engineering
  • Electrical Engineering
  • Instrumentation and Control Engineering
  • Metallurgy Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Bio-medical
  • Civil Engineering

JNTUH CEH Hyderabad B Tech Opening and Closing Rank 2014:
BRANCHOpeningRankClosingRank
CIVIL ENGINEERING294019887
COMPUTER SCIENCEĀ  ANDĀ  ENGINEERING114115797
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGIN89610756
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEER166815377
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING206716383
METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING1109455306

JNTUH CEH Hyderabad B Tech Fee Structure 2015: Tuition Fee for JNTUH CEH Hyderabad is Rs. 45,000/- Per Year.

JNTUH CEH Hyderabad B Tech Placements 2015:
BranchNo of Student Placed
EEE48
ME30
ECE38
CSE35
IT31

JNTUH CEH Hyderabad Contact Details:
Contact Number040 2315 8663
Websitehttp://www.jntuhceh.org

sonia11
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Sat Mar 14, 2015 2:40 pm

Return to Engineering Colleges (B.E./B.Tech)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest