AUCE Visakhapatnam BTech Admission 2015,Fee,CutOff,Placement

Engineering College in India, Last Year Opening Closing Rank, Cut Off, Fee Structure, Elgibility, Admission Related Queries, Entrance Exam, Placement, Contact Details. Top Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 10 Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 20 Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 100 Engineering Colleges in India 2016.

AUCE Visakhapatnam BTech Admission 2015,Fee,CutOff,Placement

Postby sonia11 » Wed Mar 25, 2015 1:58 am

College of Engineering- Andhra University - Visakhapatnam (AUCE Visakhapatnam)

AUCE Visakhapatnam was established in 1955.

AUCE Visakhapatnam B Tech Admission 2015: IIIT admissions are based on EAMCET.

AUCE Visakhapatnam B Tech Courses Offered by :
  • Chemical Engineering
  • Civil Engineering
  • Computer Science & Systems Engineering
  • Electrical Engineering
  • Electronics & Communication Engineering
  • Geo-Engineering
  • Instrument Technology
  • Marine Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Metallurgical Engineering

AUCE Visakhapatnam B Tech Opening and Closing Rank 2014:
BRANCHOpening RankClosing Rank
BIO-TECHNOLOGY761147240
CIVIL ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING432237228
CHEMICAL (CERAMIC) TECHNOLOGY1255441569
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING385646058
CIVIL ENGINEERING198226356
CHEMICAL PETRO ENGINEERING470189180
COMPUTER SCIENCEĀ  ANDĀ  ENGINEERING120722132
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGIN87819886
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEER137720940
GEO-INFORMATICS10139107457
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING AND TEC2464167684
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING103829303
METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING535662604
NAVAL ARCHITECTURE AND MARINE ENGIN497481525

AUCE Visakhapatnam B Tech Fee Structure 2015: Tuition Fee for IIIT is Rs. 25,000/- Per Year.

AUCE Visakhapatnam B Tech Placements 2015:
Top Recruiting Companies:
  • L&T
  • Mahendra & Mahendra
  • HPCL
  • VPT
  • Tata Consultancy Services
  • Satyam Computers
  • Wipro Infotech
And many more.


AUCE Visakhapatnam Contact Details:
Contact Number0891 259 2592
Websitehttp://www.andhrauniversity.edu.in/engg/

sonia11
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Sat Mar 14, 2015 2:40 pm

Return to Engineering Colleges (B.E./B.Tech)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider] and 2 guests