Page 1 of 1

UCEOU Hyderabad B Tech Admission 2015, Fee,Cut Off,Placement

PostPosted: Wed Mar 25, 2015 1:38 am
by sonia11
Osmania University College of Engineering - Hyderabad (UCEOU Hyderabad)

UCEOU Hyderabad was established in 1929.

UCEOU Hyderabad B Tech Admission 2015: UCEOU Hyderabad admissions are based on EAMCET.

UCEOU Hyderabad B Tech Courses Offered by :
  • Bio-Medical Engineering
  • Civil Engineering
  • Computer Science & Engineering
  • Electronics & Communication Engineering
  • Electrical & Electronics Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering

UCEOU Hyderabad B Tech Opening and Closing Rank 2014:
BIO-MEDICAL ENGINEERING11347126873
CIVIL ENGINEERING286121055
COMPUTER SCIENCEĀ  ANDĀ  ENGINEERING135719840
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGIN95615232
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEER196015917
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING209918642

UCEOU Hyderabad B Tech Fee Structure 2015: Tuition Fee for UCEOU Hyderabad is Rs. 1,89,000/- Per Year.

UCEOU Hyderabad B Tech Placements 2015:
ACADEMIC YEAR2002-032003-042004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-11
No.of Students Selected118164293349464557619585680

UCEOU Hyderabad Contact Details:
Contact Number+91 40 27098254
Website[url]uceou.edu/[/url]
Email-Idwebmaster@uceou.edu