UCEOU Hyderabad B Tech Admission 2015, Fee,Cut Off,Placement

Engineering College in India, Last Year Opening Closing Rank, Cut Off, Fee Structure, Elgibility, Admission Related Queries, Entrance Exam, Placement, Contact Details. Top Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 10 Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 20 Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 100 Engineering Colleges in India 2016.

UCEOU Hyderabad B Tech Admission 2015, Fee,Cut Off,Placement

Postby sonia11 » Wed Mar 25, 2015 1:38 am

Osmania University College of Engineering - Hyderabad (UCEOU Hyderabad)

UCEOU Hyderabad was established in 1929.

UCEOU Hyderabad B Tech Admission 2015: UCEOU Hyderabad admissions are based on EAMCET.

UCEOU Hyderabad B Tech Courses Offered by :
  • Bio-Medical Engineering
  • Civil Engineering
  • Computer Science & Engineering
  • Electronics & Communication Engineering
  • Electrical & Electronics Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering

UCEOU Hyderabad B Tech Opening and Closing Rank 2014:
BIO-MEDICAL ENGINEERING11347126873
CIVIL ENGINEERING286121055
COMPUTER SCIENCEĀ  ANDĀ  ENGINEERING135719840
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGIN95615232
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEER196015917
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING209918642

UCEOU Hyderabad B Tech Fee Structure 2015: Tuition Fee for UCEOU Hyderabad is Rs. 1,89,000/- Per Year.

UCEOU Hyderabad B Tech Placements 2015:
ACADEMIC YEAR2002-032003-042004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-11
No.of Students Selected118164293349464557619585680

UCEOU Hyderabad Contact Details:
Contact Number+91 40 27098254
Website[url]uceou.edu/[/url]
Email-Idwebmaster@uceou.edu

sonia11
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Sat Mar 14, 2015 2:40 pm

Return to Engineering Colleges (B.E./B.Tech)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests