HBTI Kanpur B Tech Admission 2015, Fee, Cut Off, Placement

Engineering College in India, Last Year Opening Closing Rank, Cut Off, Fee Structure, Elgibility, Admission Related Queries, Entrance Exam, Placement, Contact Details. Top Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 10 Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 20 Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 100 Engineering Colleges in India 2016.

HBTI Kanpur B Tech Admission 2015, Fee, Cut Off, Placement

Postby sonia11 » Wed Mar 25, 2015 1:11 am

Harcourt Butler Technological Institute - Kanpur (HBTI Kanpur)

HBTI Kanpur was established in 1921.

HBTI Kanpur B Tech Admission 2015: HBTI Kanpur admissions are based on UPSEE.

HBTI Kanpur B Tech Courses Offered by :
  • Chemical Engineering
  • Electronics Engineering
  • Electrical Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Civil Engineering
  • Computer Science and Engineering
  • Information Technology
  • Biochemical Engineering
  • Chemical Technology - Food Technology
  • Chemical Technology - Leather Technology
  • Chemical Technology - Oil Technology (not Petroleum)
  • Chemical Technology - Paint Technology
  • Chemical Technology - Plastic Technology

HBTI Kanpur B Tech Opening and Closing Rank 2014:
Branch/Course NameAllotted CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
Bio Chemical EngineeringGNGL22613918
SCOP1412018926
BCOP39785099
SCGL1945629770
STOP4275142751
BCGL34843623
GNAF33433343
GNOP11083020
Bio Chemical Engineering (Fee Waiver Seat )FWOP11241124
Chemical EngineeringGNAF15761576
GNOP6871096
BCOP10751727
GNPH3049330493
SCPH7466374663
BCGL29393417
GNGL10841217
SCGL1208914357
SCOP681210377
BCAF19501950
STOP1729817298
Chemical Engineering (Fee Waiver Seat )FWOP191468
Civil EngineeringGNAF16191619
GNOP665937
BCOP684988
GNFF38223822
SCFF4845548455
SCGL92329232
BCAF17231723
BCPH2665626656
SCOP23985634
BCGL34193419
GNGL12971326
STOP1711517115
Civil Engineering (Fee Waiver Seat )FWOP617617
Computer Science & EnggBCGL8701927
GNAF864864
SCAF90679067
SCGL66179421
STOP1580615806
BCAF19151915
GNGL262583
SCOP34127762
BCOP3901327
GNPH2484824848
SCPH110031110031
GNFF544544
GNOP159532
Computer Science & Engg (Fee Waiver Seat )FWOP231386
Electrical EngineeringBCGL10662928
GNGL7221070
SCOP46626321
BCFF52885288
GNOP255716
GNAF11891189
BCOP8991214
GNPH2741427414
SCGL1067410674
STGL1018210182
Electrical Engineering (Fee Waiver Seat )FWOP248535
Electronics EngineeringGNGL6661054
SCOP56208038
SCGL688811529
BCOP9811456
GNAF11331133
GNOP225883
BCGL20593001
GNPH1148411484
STOP1150511505
BCAF14721472
GNFF44864486
Electronics Engineering (Fee Waiver Seat )FWOP539792
Food TechnologyBCOP38314742
SCAF3882138821
SCGL2477724777
SCOP1180221608
GNAF44554455
GNOP16222442
BCGL58896220
GNGL19003316
Food Technology (Fee Waiver Seat )FWOP24632463
Information TechnologySCOP57578459
STOP1968719687
GNOP685985
BCGL12662727
GNAF11901190
GNGL7171168
SCFF6960469604
SCGL1155411554
BCOP16882054
Information Technology (Fee Waiver Seat )FWOP656656
Leather TechnologyBCGL65476547
BCOP38765087
SCOP1271618814
GNGL41834788
GNPH7454874548
GNOP30383696
SCGL4233842338
Leather Technology (Fee Waiver Seat )FWOP13441344
Mechanical EngineeringBCGL15531914
GNAF708708
GNPH1442614426
SCPH118978118978
GNOP38594
GNFF820820
STOP1495514955
BCAF14371437
GNGL5261291
SCOP24126373
SCAF1018410184
SCGL677910772
BCOP459872
Mechanical Engineering (Fee Waiver Seat )FWOP34197
Oil TechnologySCGL2495428647
BCAF42204220
BCOP20613309
GNAF20852085
GNOP11732318
BCGL69616961
SCOP974019144
GNGL28933331
Oil Technology (Fee Waiver Seat )FWOP18292078
Paint TechnologyGNFF897897
GNOP11021700
BCGL38684647
GNGL14701555
BCOP18782553
GNAF32293229
BCFF3233132331
SCAF3836338363
SCGL2306223062
SCOP1443418505
Paint Technology (Fee Waiver Seat )FWOP7451238
Plastic TechnologyGNAF41374137
GNOP18362675
STGL6098160981
BCGL43494349
BCOP34934639
SCAF5092950929
SCGL2599825998
SCOP1565917292
BCPH5135451354
GNGL33074148
Plastic Technology (Fee Waiver Seat )FWOP17101710

HBTI Kanpur B Tech Fee Structure 2015: Tuition Fee for HBTI Kanpur is Rs. 55,730//- Per Year.

HBTI Kanpur B Tech Placements 2015:
BranchPercantage Placed
CS67
IT69
ET66
EE62
ME61
CE57
CHE85
PL84
LT99
OT99
PT78
BE61
FT65

HBTI Kanpur Contact Details:
Contact Number0512 253 4001
Websitehttp://www.hbti.ac.in
Email-Iddirector@hbti.ac.in

sonia11
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Sat Mar 14, 2015 2:40 pm

Return to Engineering Colleges (B.E./B.Tech)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests