PECUT Chandigarh B Tech Admission 2015,Fee,Cut Off,Placement

Engineering College in India, Last Year Opening Closing Rank, Cut Off, Fee Structure, Elgibility, Admission Related Queries, Entrance Exam, Placement, Contact Details. Top Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 10 Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 20 Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 100 Engineering Colleges in India 2016.

PECUT Chandigarh B Tech Admission 2015,Fee,Cut Off,Placement

Postby sonia11 » Tue Mar 24, 2015 7:14 pm

Punjab Engineering College University of Technology - Chandigarh (PECUT Chandigarh)

PECUT Chandigarh was established in 1921.

PECUT Chandigarh B Tech Admission 2015: PECUT Chandigarh admissions are based on JEE Main.

PECUT Chandigarh B Tech Courses Offered by :
  • Aerospace Engineering
  • Civil Engineering
  • Computer Science Engineering
  • Electrical Engineering
  • Electronics & Electrical Communication
  • Information Technology
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
  • Production Engineering

PECUT Chandigarh B Tech Opening and Closing Rank 2014:
QuotaBranchCategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
ALL INDIAAerospaceDefence2026720267
ALL INDIAAerospaceGeneral690118419
ALL INDIAAerospaceSC7055570555
ALL INDIAAerospaceST381310381310
ALL INDIACivilDefence3020430204
ALL INDIACivilFreedom Fighter9438294382
ALL INDIACivilGeneral682728958
ALL INDIACivilPH100545100545
ALL INDIACivilSC94527157615
ALL INDIACivilST8157581575
ALL INDIACSEDefence8291697754
ALL INDIACSEGeneral18787527
ALL INDIACSEPH2740927409
ALL INDIACSESC4340990676
ALL INDIACSEST51143190866
ALL INDIAELEDefence538969538969
ALL INDIAELEFreedom Fighter3891238912
ALL INDIAELEGeneral827424514
ALL INDIAELEPH543934543934
ALL INDIAELESC74397130820
ALL INDIAELEST123764123764
ALL INDIAElectronicsDefence2009020090
ALL INDIAElectronicsFreedom Fighter2730127301
ALL INDIAElectronicsGeneral476513632
ALL INDIAElectronicsKashmiri Migrant1550015500
ALL INDIAElectronicsPH7498974989
ALL INDIAElectronicsSC3265891899
ALL INDIAElectronicsST112450112450
ALL INDIAMechanicalDefence261392261392
ALL INDIAMechanicalFreedom Fighter9564995649
ALL INDIAMechanicalGeneral385417165
ALL INDIAMechanicalPH205423205423
ALL INDIAMechanicalSC69590144451
ALL INDIAMechanicalST9028790287
ALL INDIAMetallurgyDefence9581595815
ALL INDIAMetallurgyGeneral54482159109
ALL INDIAMetallurgySC160814219154
ALL INDIAMetallurgyST825990825990
ALL INDIAProductionDefence143981143981
ALL INDIAProductionGeneral2418638775
ALL INDIAProductionSC170495185388
ALL INDIAProductionST249751249751
CHDAerospaceDefence3120931209
CHDAerospaceGeneral825924532
CHDAerospaceSC114551114551
CHDAerospaceSports194344194344
CHDCivilDefence4334343343
CHDCivilFreedom Fighter106986106986
CHDCivilGeneral727122653
CHDCivilPH390524390524
CHDCivilSC114572142567
CHDCivilSports252274252274
CHDCSEDefence57056347141
CHDCSEGeneral17357097
CHDCSESC5128794632
CHDCSESports4302543025
CHDELEDefence2096620966
CHDELEFreedom Fighter9476794767
CHDELEGeneral1040719275
CHDELEPH855613855613
CHDELESC108338127794
CHDELESports249853249853
CHDElectronicsDefence8792687926
CHDElectronicsFreedom Fighter8444584445
CHDElectronicsGeneral277711542
CHDElectronicsSC15600100976
CHDElectronicsSports144455144455
CHDMechanicalDefence9320493204
CHDMechanicalFreedom Fighter1543515435
CHDMechanicalGeneral375116878
CHDMechanicalPH5747157471
CHDMechanicalSC6208381426
CHDMechanicalSports346274346274
CHDMetallurgyDefence5105951059
CHDMetallurgyGeneral3363270057
CHDMetallurgySC155108258688
CHDMetallurgySports7164371643
CHDProductionDefence5923059230
CHDProductionGeneral2290232764
CHDProductionSC146525170531
CHDProductionSports352856352856

PECUT Chandigarh B Tech Fee Structure 2015: Tuition Fee for PECUT Chandigarh is Rs. 35,000/- Per Semester.

PECUT Chandigarh B Tech Placements 2015:



BranchEligibalSelected
Aerospace Engineering146
Civil Engineering52l33
Computer Science Engineering2726
Electrical Engineering5039
Electronics & Electrical Communication5649
Information Technology2524
Mechanical Engineering4635
Materials and Metallurgical Engineering2315
Production Engineering1914

PECUT Chandigarh Contact Details:
Contact Number0172 274 6074
Websitehttp://www.pec.ac.in/
Email-Iddd@pec.ac.in

sonia11
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Sat Mar 14, 2015 2:40 pm

Return to Engineering Colleges (B.E./B.Tech)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google Adsense [Bot] and 2 guests