CEG Guindy B Tech Admission 2015, Fee, Cut Off, Placement

Engineering College in India, Last Year Opening Closing Rank, Cut Off, Fee Structure, Elgibility, Admission Related Queries, Entrance Exam, Placement, Contact Details. Top Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 10 Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 20 Engineering Colleges in India 2016, Top 100 Engineering Colleges in India 2016.

CEG Guindy B Tech Admission 2015, Fee, Cut Off, Placement

Postby sonia11 » Sun Mar 22, 2015 1:05 pm

College of Engineering Guindy, Anna University - Guindy (CEG Guindy)

CEG Guindy B Tech Admission 2015: CEG Guindy admissions are based on TNEA 2015.

CEG Guindy B Tech Courses Offered by :
  • Geoinformatics
  • Aeronautical Engineering
  • Agricultural & Irrigation Engineering
  • Bio Medical Engineering
  • Civil Engineering
  • Computer Science and Engineering
  • Electronics and Communication Engineering
  • Electrical And Electronics Engineering
  • Industrial Engineering
  • Manufacturing Engineering
  • Mining Engineering
  • Material Science and Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Information Technology
  • Printing Technology

CEG Guindy B Tech Opening and Closing Rank 2014:
Branch NameOCSCSCA
MinimumCut-offMinimumCut-offMinimumCut-off
AGRICULTURE AND IRRIGATION ENGG.(SS)193.5178.75171.25
BIO MEDICAL ENGG(SS)196.75184.5172.25
CIVIL ENGINEERING198.5193.25191.5
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGG.(SS)198.75190.75183
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGG.199.25197190.75
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGG.199.5196.75197
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGG.199.25194195.25
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGG. (SS)199193192
GEO-INFORMATICS196.75184185
INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING197185.5190.5
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(SS)197.75187.75180
MATERIALS SCIENCE AND ENGG.(SS)196.75182.5170.25
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING199.25195.25194.25
MINING ENGINEERING196186163.75
MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING197.5187.5172
PRINTING TECHNOLOGY193.25179.25167.5
CIVIL ENGINEERING – TAMIL MEDIUM178.75159.25145
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING – TAMIL MEDIUM180.5161.5159.5

CEG Guindy B Tech Fee Structure 2015: Tuition Fee for CEG Guindy is Rs. 20,120/- Per Year.

CEG Guindy B Tech Placements 2015:
DeptRegdPlaced%
BE
AGRICULTURE & IRRIGATION34926
BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING472859
CIVIL552240
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING19815075
ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS624979
ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION25118573
GEO-INFORMATICS332472
INDUSTRIAL391641
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY1129282
MANUFACTURING362466
MATERIAL SCIENCE362261
MECHANICAL16411368
MINING261661
PRINTING TECHNOLOGY411843
SUBTOTAL113476867


CEG Guindy Contact Details:

Contact Number044 2235 8493
Websitehttp://www.annauniv.edu
Email-Iddeanceg@annauniv.edu

Loading...
sonia11
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Sat Mar 14, 2015 2:40 pm

Return to Engineering Colleges (B.E./B.Tech)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Alexa [Bot] and 1 guest